The Hiscox 11&Under and Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14&Under All Star Games and Teams Announced!
25 Jun 2014

The Bermuda Cricket Board is pleased to announce the players selected for the Hiscox 11&Under and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14&Under East v West All Star Games taking place this Saturday 28 June, 2014 at the National Sports Centre, North Field.  The Hiscox 11&Unders start at 9.30am and the Bank of Bermuda 14&Unders start at 12.30pm.

The Bermuda Cricket Board is pleased to announce the players selected for the Hiscox 11&Under and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14&Under East v West All Star Games taking place this Saturday 28 June, 2014 at the National Sports Centre, North Field.  The Hiscox 11&Unders start at 9.30am and the Bank of Bermuda 14&Unders start at 12.30pm.

 

President of the BCB Mr. Lloyd Fray stated, “I would like the congratulate the players selected to take part in the All Star games this year – these games showcase some of Bermuda’s best and most committed players. I would also like to thank all the parents and coaches who have volunteered their time ensuring the success of both leagues. I would like to thank Hiscox who has been a major supporter of our 11&Under Program for over 7 years.”

 

Mr. Fray continued, “The Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14&Under League started in April and I am pleased to note that the Western U14 teams are continuing to play into July and August.  I would like to thank the Bank of Bermuda Foundation who continues to support this League which serves ages 11 – 14 providing the opportunity for Bermuda's youngsters, both boys and girls, to enjoy cricket in a disciplined environment that contributes to their well rounded personal development.”

 

Hiscox 11&Under East v West All Star Players

 

                     11&Under WEST

Jahzia Steede

Western Stars SC

Zaki Wolffe

Western Stars SC

Valiant Santucci

TN Tatem

Markus Wade

TN Tatem

Tai Cariah

SCC

Jazir Warner

SCC

Iyahndae Wright  

PHC Blacks

J’Kai Berkeley

PHC Blacks

Keshun Clarke

PHC Whites

Kaya Lambert

PHC Whites

Joshua Joseph

Warwick Workmen's Club

Tristen Davis

Warwick Workmen's Club

COACH:

David Gibbons

 

                      11&Under EAST

Ryan Outerbridge

St. David's CCC

Daente Burgess

St. David's CCC

Remy Coddington

Bailey's Bay CC

Lazai Outerbridge

Bailey's Bay CC

Shomori Fox

CCCC

Jahsir Muwwakkil

CCCC

Jarryd Richardson

Prep Stars

Chris Raymond

Prep Stars

Louis Hammond

Flatts VRC

Logan Jones

Flatts VRC

Kauai Evans

YMSC

Tavez Smith

YMSC

COACH:

Grant Smith

 

Bank of Bermuda Foundation 14&Under East v West All Star Players

 

                    14&Under  EAST

Qshai Darrell

CCCC

Jaden Talbot

CCCC

Isaiah Greaves

CCCC

Sancho Jackson

Bailey's Bay CC

Malachi Trott

Bailey's Bay CC

Iyuan Smith

Bailey's Bay CC

Rohan Richards

St. George's CC

Riniko Wales

St. George's CC

Kashe Hall

St. George's CC

Mazhi Simons

St. David's CC

Tre McCallan

St. David's CC

Isaiah Wales

St. David's CC

COACH

Carlton Smith

 

                     14&Under  WEST

Cameron Jeffers

Warwick Workmen's Club

Josi' Butterfield

Warwick Workmen's Club

Justin Trott-Ray

Warwick Workmen's Club

Joseph Basden

Willow Cuts CC

Qweto Ford

Willow Cuts CC

Azar Morrissey

Willow Cuts CC

Simeon Burrows

SCC

Tego Bean

SCC

Dalin Richardson

SCC

Tyler Hurdle

Flatts

Nekoda Bascome

Flatts

Rudy Hammond

Flatts

COACH

Joseph Butterfield

 

The BCB would like to thank Hiscox and the Bank of Bermuda Foundation for their continued support of youth cricket in Bermuda!