Game Summary
Season > 2008 Hiscox 11 Under East
Team >   [Team Higlights]
Division:   Division 1 Conference:   Conference 1   
# Date Opposition Ground Result Score Opp Score Best Batting   Best Bowling  
33 2008-06-18 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green Harrington Sound Lost by 7 Wickets 61-7
11.0ov
1pt
65-3
6.2ov
4pt
DENNIS, WILLIAM 24* NEWMAN, ALEX 1 for 5
33 2008-06-18 Saltus 11-U Red Harrington Sound Won by 7 Wickets 65-3
6.2ov
4pt
61-7
11.0ov
1pt
CARMICHEAL, NHYROBI 25* RAY, BRANDON 1 for 1
36 2008-06-18 St. Georges CC 11U Garrison Field 0-0
0.0ov
0pt
0-0
0.0ov
4pt
     
36 2008-06-18 Young Mens Social C. 11U Garrison Field Won by 0 Runs 0-0
0.0ov
4pt
0-0
0.0ov
0pt
     
34 2008-06-18 Saltus 11-U Saltus Field Won by 127 Runs 202-1
20.0ov
4pt
75-7
20.0ov
1pt
Alexander, Christopher 33* Alexander, Christopher 2 for 3
34 2008-06-18 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) Saltus Field Lost by 127 Runs 75-7
20.0ov
1pt
202-1
20.0ov
4pt
DILL, SANJ 30* GRANT, SIRAJ 1 for 22
29 2008-06-11 Saltus 11-U Saltus Field Lost by 4 Runs 86-3
18.0ov
1pt
90-3
16.5ov
4pt
SCHRODER, JONAS 30* PATTERSON, JACK 1 for 5
31 2008-06-11 Devonshire Rec. 11U Victor Scott School Won by 8 Wickets 42-2
10.0ov
4pt
41a/o
15.0ov
1pt
     
30 2008-06-11 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) West Pembroke Lost by 3 Wickets 68a/o
20.0ov
1pt
196-7
18.3ov
4pt
JENNINGS, ZCHAI 28  JENNINGS , KEVONTE 2 for 23
32 2008-06-11 Girls Development Team Garrison Field Won by 1 Runs 49-3
8.0ov
4pt
48a/o
20.0ov
1pt
     
30 2008-06-11 Young Mens Social C. 11U West Pembroke Won by 3 Wickets 196-7
18.3ov
4pt
68a/o
20.0ov
1pt
WOJCIECHOWSKI, BRYCE 34* BURGESS, AARON 2 for 0
32 2008-06-11 St. Georges CC 11U Garrison Field Lost by 1 Runs 48a/o
20.0ov
1pt
49-3
8.0ov
4pt
     
31 2008-06-11 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green Victor Scott School Lost by 8 Wickets 41a/o
15.0ov
1pt
42-2
10.0ov
4pt
     
29 2008-06-11 Saltus 11-U Red Saltus Field Won by 4 Runs 90-3
16.5ov
4pt
86-3
18.0ov
1pt
DILL, SANJ 31* RODRIGUES, CHRISTOPHER 1 for 5
27 2008-06-04 Devonshire Rec. 11U Saltus Field Lost by 1 Runs 49-4
15.0ov
1pt
50-3
15.0ov
4pt
     
28 2008-06-04 Young Mens Social C. 11U West Pembroke Won by 7 Runs 56-2
4.0ov
4pt
49a/o
11.0ov
1pt
MILLETT, LLIENEIKO 10* MILLETT, LLIENEIKO 2 for 1
28 2008-06-04 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green West Pembroke Lost by 7 Runs 49a/o
11.0ov
1pt
56-2
4.0ov
4pt
TEYE-BOTCHWAY, ADDON 14  SMITH, BRYCE 1 for 11
25 2008-06-04 Saltus 11-U Victor Scott School Won by 111 Runs 146-3
20.0ov
4pt
35-9
20.0ov
1pt
     
26 2008-06-04 Girls Development Team Prospect Primary Field Won by 0 Runs 0-0
0.0ov
4pt
0-0
0.0ov
0pt
     
26 2008-06-04 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) Prospect Primary Field 0-0
0.0ov
0pt
0-0
0.0ov
4pt
     
27 2008-06-04 Saltus 11-U Red Saltus Field Won by 1 Runs 50-3
15.0ov
4pt
49-4
15.0ov
1pt
     
25 2008-06-04 St. Georges CC 11U Victor Scott School Lost by 111 Runs 35-9
20.0ov
1pt
146-3
20.0ov
4pt
     
22 2008-05-28 St. Georges CC 11U Saltus Field Lost by 111 Runs 19a/o
20.0ov
1pt
130a/o
20.0ov
4pt
     
23 2008-05-28 Girls Development Team Gilbert 0-0
0.0ov
2pt
0-0
0.0ov
2pt
     
22 2008-05-28 Saltus 11-U Red Saltus Field Won by 111 Runs 130a/o
20.0ov
4pt
19a/o
20.0ov
1pt
     
21 2008-05-28 Saltus 11-U Harrington Sound Won by 103 Runs 155-7
18.0ov
4pt
52-7
18.0ov
1pt
SMITH-TUCKER, ZION 31* STOWE, BRAXTON 2 for 1
23 2008-05-28 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green Gilbert 0-0
0.0ov
2pt
0-0
0.0ov
2pt
     
21 2008-05-28 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) Harrington Sound Lost by 103 Runs 52-7
18.0ov
1pt
155-7
18.0ov
4pt
DILL, SANJ 17  DILL, SANJ 2 for 7
17 2008-05-21 Saltus 11-U Saltus Field Won by 2 Runs 57-5
11.1ov
4pt
55-8
13.5ov
1pt
DUTRANOIT, LUC 19  PAGE, DILLON 2 for 2
18 2008-05-21 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) West Pembroke Lost by 3 Wickets 136a/o
20.0ov
1pt
138-7
20.0ov
4pt
     
19 2008-05-21 St. Georges CC 11U Prospect Primary Field Lost by 1 Runs 37a/o
20.0ov
1pt
38-3
8.0ov
4pt
     
19 2008-05-21 Young Mens Social C. 11U Prospect Primary Field Won by 1 Runs 38-3
8.0ov
4pt
37a/o
20.0ov
1pt
     
18 2008-05-21 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green West Pembroke Won by 3 Wickets 138-7
20.0ov
4pt
136a/o
20.0ov
1pt
STOWE, BRAXTON 57*  
17 2008-05-21 Saltus 11-U Red Saltus Field Lost by 2 Runs 55-8
13.5ov
1pt
57-5
11.1ov
4pt
DILL, SANJ 19  DILL, SANJ 1 for 2
14 2008-05-14 Young Mens Social C. 11U Saltus Field Lost by 16 Runs 68a/o
20.0ov
1pt
84-5
20.0ov
4pt
     
13 2008-05-14 Saltus 11-U Harrington Sound Won by 2 Runs 59-3
8.0ov
4pt
57-5
15.0ov
1pt
ALBOUY, CHRISTIAN 21* SIMMONS, ZARI 1 for 0
14 2008-05-14 Saltus 11-U Red Saltus Field Won by 16 Runs 84-5
20.0ov
4pt
68a/o
20.0ov
1pt
     
16 2008-05-14 Girls Development Team Victor Scott School Won by 111 Runs 130a/o
20.0ov
4pt
19a/o
20.0ov
1pt
     
15 2008-05-14 Devonshire Rec. 11U West Pembroke Won by 0 Runs 0-0
0.0ov
4pt
0-0
0.0ov
0pt
     
16 2008-05-14 St. Georges CC 11U Victor Scott School Lost by 111 Runs 19a/o
20.0ov
1pt
130a/o
20.0ov
4pt
     
15 2008-05-14 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) West Pembroke 0-0
0.0ov
0pt
0-0
0.0ov
4pt
     
13 2008-05-14 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green Harrington Sound Lost by 2 Runs 57-5
15.0ov
1pt
59-3
8.0ov
4pt
MAULE, CALUM 16* MAULE, CALUM 2 for 0
11 2008-05-07 Girls Development Team Gilbert Won by 75 Runs 123-6
17.0ov
4pt
48-8
17.4ov
1pt
SCHRODER, JONAS 52* NEWMAN, ALEX 3 for 1
10 2008-05-07 Devonshire Rec. 11U West Pembroke Won by 6 Wickets 99-4
20.0ov
4pt
80-8
20.0ov
1pt
BEAN-LINDO, JOMEI 30*  
9 2008-05-07 Saltus 11-U Victor Scott School Won by 63 Runs 77-3
15.0ov
4pt
14-9
12.0ov
1pt
DURHAM, YARNI 31* CARLINGTON, JILIAN 1 for 0
12 2008-05-07 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) Harrington Sound Won by 73 Runs 140-9
20.0ov
4pt
67-8
20.0ov
1pt
BASCOME, OSAGI 44* LAWS, DAYLAN 1 for 2
12 2008-05-07 St. Georges CC 11U Harrington Sound Lost by 73 Runs 67-8
20.0ov
1pt
140-9
20.0ov
4pt
WOJCIECHOWSKI, BRYCE 33* Alexander, Christopher 1 for 2
11 2008-05-07 Saltus 11-U Red Gilbert Lost by 75 Runs 48-8
17.4ov
1pt
123-6
17.0ov
4pt
WEST, DEZHANE 23  ROBINSON, SATYRAH 2 for 16
10 2008-05-07 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green West Pembroke Lost by 6 Wickets 80-8
20.0ov
1pt
99-4
20.0ov
4pt
HOLDIPP, AARON 24*  
9 2008-05-07 Young Mens Social C. 11U Victor Scott School Lost by 63 Runs 14-9
12.0ov
1pt
77-3
15.0ov
4pt
MAULE, CALUM DILL, SANJ 2 for 4
8 2008-04-30 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) Saltus Field Lost by 71 Runs 41-9
20.0ov
1pt
112-4
20.0ov
4pt
DENNIS, JACK 12  SPEIGHT, JONATHAN 2 for 1
7 2008-04-30 St. Georges CC 11U Harrington Sound 66-5
15.0ov
3pt
66-5
15.0ov
3pt
     
6 2008-04-30 Girls Development Team West Pembroke Won by 0 Runs 0-0
0.0ov
4pt
0-0
0.0ov
0pt
     
7 2008-04-30 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green Harrington Sound 66-5
15.0ov
3pt
66-5
15.0ov
3pt
     
8 2008-04-30 Saltus 11-U Red Saltus Field Won by 71 Runs 112-4
20.0ov
4pt
41-9
20.0ov
1pt
STOWE, BRAXTON 31* Alexander, Christopher 1 for 0
6 2008-04-30 Young Mens Social C. 11U West Pembroke 0-0
0.0ov
0pt
0-0
0.0ov
4pt
     
5 2008-04-30 Saltus 11-U Victor Scott School Lost by 28 Runs 43a/o
17.0ov
1pt
71-1
18.0ov
4pt
HOLDIPP, AARON DARRELL, QSHAI 1 for 3
5 2008-04-30 Devonshire Rec. 11U Victor Scott School Won by 28 Runs 71-1
18.0ov
4pt
43a/o
17.0ov
1pt
MAULE, CALUM 22* DILL, SANJ 2 for 3
4 2008-04-23 Devonshire Rec. 11U Green Victor Scott School Lost by 22 Runs 25-4
19.0ov
1pt
47-7
19.0ov
4pt
SCHRODER, JONAS 12   
4 2008-04-23 Saltus 11-U Red Victor Scott School Won by 22 Runs 47-7
19.0ov
4pt
25-4
19.0ov
1pt
SAMPSON, RAI 18   
3 2008-04-23 Flatts Victoria R.C. 11U (GREEN) West Pembroke Won by 2 Runs 57-9
15.0ov
4pt
55-6
15.0ov
1pt
LIYANAGE, JOSHUA 22  LIYANAGE, JOSHUA 2 for 3
3 2008-04-23 Young Mens Social C. 11U West Pembroke Lost by 2 Runs 55-6
15.0ov
1pt
57-9
15.0ov
4pt
STOWE, BRAXTON 32* STOWE, BRAXTON 3 for 3
1 2008-04-23 Saltus 11-U Harrington Sound 0-0
0.0ov
0pt
0-0
0.0ov
4pt
     
1 2008-04-23 Girls Development Team Harrington Sound Won by 0 Runs 0-0
0.0ov
4pt
0-0
0.0ov
0pt